Search This Blog

March 8, 2011

Rolling along....and still waiting for the furniture!

Not that thiry minutes would help bring my furniture here any quicker, but I'm counting down! hahaha! I finished up this card, too. Another beach trip image. I had her colored, was very happy with the shading on her, and then started putting the card together. I really did have a vision in my head, but it did not turn out like I was thinking. Hmm....oh well, right? I'm sure the furniture people aren't hurrying along, so I'll have more time to make something else in a minute! Hahahaha!

This is a Sassy Cheryl image, LOVE her style! Apparently, there are more than one of us - haha! Get it?! She's a Sassy Cheryl, and I'm a Cheryl that's been known to be sassy, too.....hehehe! I am amusing myself this morning!  I don't have many of her things, but she has a flair for the kid-things in life! The Prima flowers I had picked up specifically for this image, but now I am not sure I like them so much. Hmmmmm........I did add some Diamond Stickles to the edges of them, and it helped a little. What do you think??


  1. Well I'm loving how she turned out and are those the pretty little flowers you bought? I love the colors and those 2 tiny brads.

  2. Adorable! I love the flowers!

  3. Very Cute Cheryl - hope you are well!

  4. Super cute! I love the colors and the flowers are amazing!

  5. I love how you coordinated the colors in the paper into the entire card... the flowers look great!


I read and enjoy every one of your comments! Thank you so much!